Contact Us

pnoc_content_banner_main_contact


Working Together Towards an Energy Self-Sufficient Philippines


 

We would appreciate receiving comments, suggestions, inquiries, and complaints for our continual improvement. Please fill out the form below. *

captcha

* All information is required.

Important Notice: Rest assured that PNOC EC will keep the information you’ll give confidential.

pnoc_content_contact_01

Malangas Project Operations

  • PNOC  Exploration Corporation
  • Km.9, Diplahan
  • 7039 Zamboanga Sibugay, Philippines
  • Tel: 63 (919) 540.2154
  • Tel: 63 (2) 479.9490
  • Fax: 63 (919) 547.0630
  • Email: mct@pnoc-ec.com.ph

Energy Supply Base

  • PNOC Exploration Corporation
  • Barrio Mainaga, Mabini
  • 4202 Batangas, Philippines
  • Tel : 63 (43) 723.7519/ 487.0325
    • 487.0552 / 479.9431
  • Fax: 63 (43) 723.4018
  • Email: esbmktg@pnoc-ec.com.ph

 

HEAD OFFICE

  • PNOC Exploration Corporation
  • Building 1, Energy Center, Rizal Drive
  • Bonifacio Global City, Taguig 1634
  • Metro Manila, Philippines
  • Tel: 63(2) 479.9400
  • Fax: 63 (2) 840.1471
  • http://www.pnoc-ec.com.ph
  • Email: info@pnoc-ec.com.ph

Naga Coal Terminal

  • PNOC Exploration Corporation
  • 6037 Cebu, Philippines
  • Tel : 63 (2) 479.9489
  • Fax: 63 (32) 236.7044
  • Email: nct@pnoc-ec.com.ph

 PNOC EC Directory

Divisions

Upstream Operations Division 479-9222
Downstream Operations Division 479-9255
Management Services Division 479-9209
Corporate Services Division 479-9438
Office of the General Counsel and Corporate Secretary 479-9249

Departments

External Relations Department 479-9251
Health, Safety, Security, and Environment Department 479-9451
Information and Communications Technology Department 479-9432
Internal Audit Department 479-9244
Office of the Assistant to the President 479-9420
Coal Exploration and Development Department 479-9273
Petroleum Exploration Department 479-9244
Petroleum Production Department 479-9260
Coal Operations Group and Lumbog Coal Project 0919-540-2154
Engineering Services Department 479-9265
Energy Supply Base 043-723-7519
Trading and Marketing Department 479-9271
Project Development Department 479-9263
Administration Department 470-9268
Treasury and Joint Ventures Accounting Department 479-9408
Accounting Department 479-9412
Planning and Budget Department 479-9276
Legal Department 479-9280

Locations

PNOC Exploration Corporation – Taguig

[google_map lat=”14.553547″ long=”121.056579″ zoom=”16″ desc=”PNOC Exploration Corporation” ]

(page update April 29, 2015)